Welcome to Tigerjobs

Over 50 Direct Sales Jobs!

Privacy Policy

Privacy policy & accessibility

Introduction

Tiger Media Recruitment Ltd (also referred to as “Tiger Jobs” and “the company”) takes the confidentiality of personal data very seriously. Please write to us if you have any questions or comments on this privacy policy.

Tiger Media Recruitment Ltd’s privacy policy sets out the ways the company processes personal data. This privacy policy only relates to personal data collected by the contact us form via the Tiger Jobs website. Any personal data collected by the company is used in accordance with data protection legislation.

This privacy policy does not apply to personal data provided to Tiger Media Recruitment Ltd by any other means or via any other website. Users should be aware that if they provide personal data to other companies, the privacy policies of those companies determine the use to which the information is put and Tiger Job’s privacy policy will no longer apply.

The Data Protection Act 1998 - Data Protection Registration Number Z3407371

The Tiger Jobs website complies with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998

Use made of personal information

Personal information provided in a contact us or submit your CV form via the Tiger Jobs website will be used for the purposes outlined at the time of collection.

In addition, personal information may be used for statistical analysis.

Personal data will be collected and processed by Tiger Jobs for the following purposes:

To provide information via email on services provided by the company; administration and marketing, advertising and promotions, unless a user elects to opt out of receiving such communications; notification of events, workshops and training sessions, unless a user elects to opt out of receiving such communications.

Processing personal data for the above purposes may entail sharing the information with employees, contractors, agents and professional advisers of Tiger Media Recruitment. However, written agreements exist between the company and such parties that there must be no disclosure or further processing of such personal data.

None of the above affects your rights to request a copy of any personal data we may hold on you. Such requests must be made in writing to Tiger Media Recruitment Ltd, 145 – 157 St John Street, London EC1V 4PY. Please note that the company may charge a £10.00 administration fee which is payable in advance and non-refundable.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Your consent and rights

By using our website you consent to the collection and use of this information by Tiger Media Recruitment Ltd. Changes to this privacy policy will be posted to this page so that you are kept informed of the information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

Please note the information you provide will not be transferred out of the UK.

Under UK Data Protection legislation you have a right to see the personal information that we keep about you, upon receipt of written request to the address below.

Tiger Media Recruitment Ltd,

145 – 157

St John Street

London

EC1V 4PY

 

Register Your CV

Be the first to hear about new jobs!

  • New jobs added daily.
  • Quick application process.
  • Follow industry trends.
  • 100% Confidential.

 

Submit CV >

Looking for Direct Sales People?

Market Specialists

If you are looking for a recruiter who understands the self employed sales & direct sales market, you have come to the right place. We work only with companies who are looking to recruit self employed or direct sales professionals mainly on a commission only basis.

Every day we are speaking to self employed / direct sales candidates from our extensive database and external recruiting resources. We currently work with niche start ups looking for a self employed sales consultant right through to international brands with in excess of 100,000 employees, whether the positions be in the UK or overseas. 

Read More >